Schedule

Further events will be announced here.

  • Australian Round 1

    Clipsal SA 02. – 05.03.2017
  • American Collegiate Southern Qualifier

    Mount Enterprise, TX 17.03.2017
  • American Collegiate Midwest Qualifier

    Johnston, IA 01.04.2017
  • American Collegiate Mid-Atlantic Qualifier

    Mont Alto, PA 08.04.2017
  • American Western Qualifier

    Flagstaff, AZ 19.04.2017
  • American Northeast Qualifier

    Paul Smiths, NY 22.04.2017
  • Australian Round 2

    Agfest TAS 04. – 06.05.2017
  • Swiss Qualifier

    Luthern 12. – 14.05.2017
  • Rookie World Championship

    Hamburg 19.05.2017
  • Champions Trophy

    Hamburg 20.05.2017
  • American Professional Southern Qualifier

    Morgantown, WV 20.05.2017
  • American Professional Western Qualifier

    Shelton, WA 03.06.2017
  • European Rookie Cup

    Aber Wrac'h Harbour 03.06.2017
  • Qualifier French Championship

    Aber Wrac'h Harbour 04.06.2017
  • Canadian Western Qualifier

    Port MacNeil, BC 04.06.2017
  • American Professional Midwest Qualifier

    Mt. Horeb, WI 10. – 11.06.2017
  • Canadian Eastern Qualifier

    Memramcook, NB 11.06.2017
  • American Professional Northeast Qualifier

    Cherry Valley, NY 16. – 18.06.2017
  • Swiss National Championship

    Montreux 17. – 18.06.2017
  • Canadian Champions Trophy Qualifier

    Charlottetown, PEI 30.06.2017
  • Canadian Champions Trophy

    Charlottetown, PEI 01.07.2017
  • CUP 2 Germany

    Magdeburg 08.07.2017
  • French Championship

    Les Contamines-Montjoie 08. – 09.07.2017
  • Polish Championship

    Ostroda 15.07.2017
  • Italian Championship

    Bormio (SO) 22. – 23.07.2017
  • Austrian Championship

    Schladming 28.07.2017
  • U.S. Championship

    Milwaukee, WI 28. – 30.07.2017
  • Canadian Women and Rookie Championship

    London, ON 03.08.2017
  • National Championship, Great Britain

    Blenheim Palace 03. – 06.08.2017
  • Canadian Professional Qualifier

    London, ON 04. – 05.08.2017
  • Canadian Championship

    London, ON 06.08.2017
  • Nordic Championship

    Göteborg 23. – 26.08.2017
  • Australian Round 4

    Sandown VIC 15. – 17.09.2017
  • Czech Championship

    Ostrava 23.09.2017
  • Australian Final Round 5

    Bathurst NSW 05. – 08.10.2017
  • World Championship Team

    Lillehammer 03.11.2017
  • World Championship Single

    Lillehammer 04.11.2017
STIHL Timbersports Events

STIHL TIMBERSPORTS® disciplines

Find out more about the different diciplines
STS

Questions? Get in Touch!

Contact Us